Menu Plan Monday  

Posted by: Julie in

It's gonna be a simple week at the Ice House
*
Sunday - Spaghetti, salad, garlic bread
*
Monday - Pancakes and Bacon
*
Tuesday - Mystery Shop Take Out ;-)
*
Wednesday - Chicken Casserole, Peas, Bread
*
Thursday - Steaks, Potatoes, Salad
*
Friday - Tilapia , Wild Rice, Green Beans
*
Saturday - Chicken Nuggets, Fries, Salad or Fruit
*
Like this menu? There's more to be found at Organized Junkie

This entry was posted on 11:44 PM and is filed under . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

7 comments

Simple looks really great to me!

Have a wonderful week,

Sherry

Sometimes simple is the best (atleast the most stress-free). Hmmm... are those chicken nuggets free?

What a yummy menu!
Happy Monday!
*´¨)
¸.·´¸.·*¨) ¸.·*¨)
(¸.·´ (¸.·’ * Annie *

Cassie,
Yep...Free Dino Bites Chicken Nuggets! Gotta love WalMart. I picked up 7 bags on Saturday. I've got to pop back over there today and I've still got 5 coupons left. I'm gonna see if they've restocked so I can grab somemore ;-)

Yum, everything looks so good. Thanks for sharing.

Mine is up too

Sandra♥

Where can I get the coupon for the Dino Bites chicken nuggets? My son has been wanting nuggets for a while now.

By the way, your menu looks great and I LOVE simple.

Just thought I would stop by and say hello. I do like to have chicken nuggets in the house from time to time for an easy lunch for the kids, I need to try and get some coupons and get some.
Thanks!
Chas

http://www.homesteadblogger.com/chas

Post a Comment